Top 20 Shareholders

As at 27 February 2017.

RankShareholderTotal Units% Issued Capital
TOTAL174,262,60591.5
1Ndovu Capital VI BV114,078,03759.9
2Traxys Projects LP13,271,4017.0
3LA Generale Indusrielle ET Commerciale AU Congo SARL11,103,7395.8
4Jean-Claude Damseaux10,617,1215.6
5Exploration Capital Partners 2005 Limited Partnership7,100,0703.7
6Mark Arnesen4,680,9842.5
7HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited2,846,7071.5
8Bankes Holdings Limited2,000,0001.1
9Auralandia Pty Ltd1,850,0001.0
10JP Morgan Nominees Australia Limited1,613,1790.8
11Hossein Sabet1,266,6660.7
12Merril Lynch (Australia) Nominees Pty Ltd827,0670.4
13Gecko Resources Pty Ltd448,2910.2
14A&E Patterson Investments Pty Ltd423,9320.2
15Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited397,9710.2
16David Jonathan Young390,1340.2
17Gideon Malherbe362,6710.2
18GJ&M Malherbe351,3010.2
19AL Sabet333,3340.2
20Hijinx Investments Ltd300,0000.2