Top 20 Shareholders

As at 27 February 2017.

RankShareholderTotal Units% Issued Capital
TOTAL207,422,72490.1
1Ndovu Capital VI BV132,089,11357.4
2HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited14,362,2156.2
3Traxys Projects LP13,271,4015.8
4LA Generale Indusrielle ET Commerciale AU Congo SARL11,103,7394.8
5Exploration Capital Partners 2005 Limited Partnership7,100,0703.1
6National Nominees Limited5,830,0012.5
7Mark Arnesen4,680,9842.0
8JP Morgan Nominees Australia Limited3,606,9361.6
9Dr Hossein Sabet2,086,6660.9
10Bankes Holdings Limited2,000,0000.9
11Capricorn Mining Pty Ltd1,946,4760.8
12BT Portfolio Services Limited1,500,0000.7
13UBS Nominees Pty Ltd1,302,5860.6
14Nero Resource Fund Pty Ltd 1,201,3220.5
15Worldpower Pty Ltd1,000,0000.4
16Oakajee Corporation Limited1,000,0000.4
17MIMO Strategies Pty Ltd 881,0570.4
18Equity Trustee Limited 881,0570.4
19Merril Lynch (Australia) Nominees Pty Limited829,1010.4
20Odysseus Fund LP750,0000.3